Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Port Austin Run for YFC
Port Austin, MI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
Port Austin for YFC 8K Run
Port Austin for YFC 2 Mile Run
Port Austin for YFC 2 Mile Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Run Overall Females
1st
907
BECKY KLINKMAN
00:37:13
7:35/mile
39
F
1
8K Run Overall Males
1st
934
ELI POTH
00:28:25
5:47/mile
20
M
1
8K Run Male 14 & Under
1st
931
DE ANDRE MORRIS
00:35:10
7:10/mile
14
M
4
2nd
921
BENJAMIN JOHN
00:47:54
9:46/mile
13
M
21
8K Run Female 15-19
1st
901
ALEXIS EDWARDS
00:41:49
8:31/mile
15
F
2
8K Run Male 15-19
1st
905
DEVIN HOLMES-RANQUIST
00:51:58
10:36/mile
15
M
24
8K Run Female 25-29
1st
911
LINDSEY ROBERTS
00:48:36
9:54/mile
27
F
6
8K Run Male 25-29
1st
935
JOHN FENNESSY
00:36:15
7:23/mile
29
M
9
8K Run Female 30-34
1st
944
RENEE FLANAGAN
00:50:49
10:22/mile
34
F
7
2nd
945
EMILY POLEGA
00:50:49
10:22/mile
34
F
8
8K Run Male 30-34
1st
929
NICK ROCHEFORT
00:30:39
6:15/mile
32
M
2
2nd
906
GARRETT JURGES
00:33:01
6:44/mile
34
M
3
3rd
909
KEVIN KNOBLOCK
00:35:45
7:17/mile
31
M
7
8K Run Female 35-39
1st
914
MELISA SWOISH
00:44:06
8:59/mile
35
F
4
2nd
920
KRISTINE FALLON
00:48:17
9:51/mile
35
F
5
3rd
942
NICOLE SMITH
00:57:11
11:40/mile
36
F
10
8K Run Male 35-39
1st
912
RYAN SHAVE
00:38:25
7:50/mile
38
M
13
2nd
932
ZAC ESKAU
00:39:20
8:01/mile
36
M
15
8K Run Female 40-44
1st
941
AMY HADAWAY
00:55:58
11:25/mile
43
F
9
8K Run Male 40-44
1st
902
BRIAN EDWARDS
00:36:08
7:22/mile
40
M
8
2nd
943
SHAWN GREGORY
00:47:05
9:36/mile
43
M
19
3rd
930
SCOTT RANQUIST
00:53:56
11:00/mile
41
M
25
8K Run Female 45-49
1st
927
DANA FRANCHI
00:59:54
12:13/mile
49
F
13
2nd
900
LIZABETH JANE BAUER
01:06:22
13:32/mile
49
F
14
8K Run Male 45-49
1st
917
ERIC THUEMMEL
00:39:00
7:57/mile
45
M
14
8K Run Female 50-54
1st
915
LISA THOMPSON
00:58:39
11:58/mile
52
F
11
2nd
925
LISA MC MANAMAN
01:17:07
15:44/mile
51
F
15
8K Run Male 50-54
1st
938
TL BUSHEY
00:37:24
7:37/mile
53
M
11
2nd
936
BILL HARDIMOR
00:45:40
9:19/mile
52
M
17
3rd
939
AL DRAKE
00:46:34
9:30/mile
51
M
18
8K Run Female 55-59
1st
937
PHYLLIS YODER
00:42:26
8:15
56
F
3
8K Run Male 55-59
1st
926
LARRY KANABY
00:35:13
7:11/mile
55
M
5
2nd
924
TODD KELLY
00:35:32
7:15/mile
55
M
6
3rd
916
MIKE WAGNER
00:37:13
7:35/mile
55
M
10
8K Run Male 60-69
1st
922
JOSEPH LONEY
00:47:54
9:46/mile
60
M
20
2nd
923
STEPHAN LONEY
00:50:24
10:17/mile
62
M
23
8K Run Male 70 & Over
1st
933
TOM SELBY
00:57:50
11:47/mile
72
M
27